Is galette au chou-fleur brocoli Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified corn sarch - whole egg powder - egg whitepoper sait - chicken stock
- guar gum - dextrose - natural flavouring ofpepee
- xanthan gum
modified corn sarch - whole egg powder - egg whitepoper sait - chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Mix At, D Broccoti Based Product Prefried And Fro !Ngredients Caulif70wer - Bmccoli 32% - Sunflower Oil Whole Powder , Modified Corn Sarch - Whole Egg Powder - Egg Whitepoper Sait - Chicken Stock (Sale - Flavourings (Gluten, Celery) , H And Meat - Saxh And Poato Maltodextrin - Thickener:gum Ara), Kkners: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum - Dextrose - Natural Flavouring Ofpepee, Rutmeg, Traccs Of Musard And Soya, The Information In Bold Are For People With Allergies Or Into(etant Preparation Tips (To Be Prepared Directly From Frozen): Ln A Frying Pan: Place Pancakes In A Very Hot Frying Pn A Amount Of Olive Oil, Fry Unta Go,tden Brown For 6 Minutes, Turning Them Over Regularly, Oven: Preheat The Oven To 2200C (Thermostat 7 Or 8), On A Greased Baki, Ig Tray And Cook For 10 Minutes Untilg0vi Compaftment Of The Refrigerator:3 Days On At 180C: Uncil The Date Ven Bea
Check galette au chou-fleur brocoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open galette au chou-fleur brocoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


