Is Galil Sican Fresh Selected Dates Syrup KFP 22.9 Oz. Pack Of 6. Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Peaches, Apricots (Preserved With Sulfur Dioxide), Salt, Guar Gum, Passover Vinegar, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Red Chili Pepper And Garlic

Check Galil Sican Fresh Selected Dates Syrup KFP 22.9 Oz. Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Galil Sican Fresh Selected Dates Syrup KFP 22.9 Oz. Pack Of 6. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangyGarlickySpicy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSnacking