Is GALLER, DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT LIME, MINT LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- min
min
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA FAT, PIECES OF LIME (SUGAR, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, STARCH, LIME OIL), SPEARMINT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE: MIN. 70% COCOA.
Check GALLER, DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT LIME, MINT LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GALLER, DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT LIME, MINT LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


