No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Galleta Gerblé Leche chocolate Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Brown Coffee Sugar, Nabina Oil, Chocolate Chips: 9, Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithins, Wheat Germ: 5, Wheat Flour Non-degreased Lupine, Freeze-dried Yogurt Powder: 2, Gasifiers: Potassium Tartrates, Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Oat Fiber, Magnesium Carbonates, Magnesium Salts Of Orthophosphoric Acid, Sea Salt, Natural Aromas, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithins, Milk Proteins, Wheat Starch, Vitamins: Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Lactose, Milk Proteins), Nicotinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid (Felic Acid), May Contain Traces Of Eggs, Nuts, Sesame And Derivatives Thereof

Check Galleta Gerblé Leche chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast
Vegan? Galleta Gerblé Leche chocolate | Spoonful