This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Galleta Gerblé Leche chocolate Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Brown Coffee Sugar, Nabina Oil, Chocolate Chips: 9, Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithins, Wheat Germ: 5, Wheat Flour Non-degreased Lupine, Freeze-dried Yogurt Powder: 2, Gasifiers: Potassium Tartrates, Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Oat Fiber, Magnesium Carbonates, Magnesium Salts Of Orthophosphoric Acid, Sea Salt, Natural Aromas, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithins, Milk Proteins, Wheat Starch, Vitamins: Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Lactose, Milk Proteins), Nicotinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid (Felic Acid), May Contain Traces Of Eggs, Nuts, Sesame And Derivatives Thereof

Check Galleta Gerblé Leche chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast
Vegetarian? Galleta Gerblé Leche chocolate | Spoonful