Is Galletas Gn Rellenitas Strawberry Flavored Sandwich Cookies, Cookies and Cream; Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR*, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, STARCH, LEAVENINGS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), WHEY (FROM MILK), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), COLORS (RED 3 (ERYTHROSINE), RED 40 (ALLURA RED AC)), *PERÃ, BY DS N° 012-2006-SA
Check Galletas Gn Rellenitas Strawberry Flavored Sandwich Cookies, Cookies and Cream; Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galletas Gn Rellenitas Strawberry Flavored Sandwich Cookies, Cookies and Cream; Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


