Is Galletas Rellenas de Crema de Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • crema de chocolate con leche

crema de chocolate con leche

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredientes: Harina de trigo (gluten), crema de chocolate con leche (azúcar, grasa vegetal (palma y palmiste), cacao, leche entera en polvo, suero de leche en polvo, emulgente lecitina de soja, aroma), azúcar, grasa vegetal (palma y palmiste), cacao, harina de trigo, emulgente lecitina de soja, sal, gasificantes (carbonatos de amonio y sodio), aroma.

Check Galletas Rellenas de Crema de Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertCoffee