Is Galletas Rica Sunland 8 Packs of 6 Crackers Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2)), Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Palm Oil), Sugar, Salt, Whey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Artificial Flavors, Water
Check Galletas Rica Sunland 8 Packs of 6 Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galletas Rica Sunland 8 Packs of 6 Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galletas Rica Sunland 8 Packs of 6 Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


