Is Gallexier Appetiser & Digestive Aid Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ml Contains Decoction Equivalent To Dry: Cynara Scolymus (Artichoke), Leaf 650 Mg, Taraxacum Officinale (Dandelion), Leaf 206 Mg, Gentiana Lutea (Gentian), Root 164 Mg, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric), Rhizome 118 Mg, Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow), Herb 118 Mg, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger), Rhizome 80 Mg, Matricaria Chamomilla (Chamomile), Flowers 74 Mg, Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel), Fruit 74 Mg, Citrus Aurantium (Orange), Peel 60 Mg, Cnicus Benedictus (Blessed Thistle), Herb 37 Mg, Elettaria Cardamomum (Cardamom), Fruit 15 Mg, Menyanthes Trifoliate (Bogbean), Leaf 15 Floradix Gallexier Also Contains Fructose

Check Gallexier Appetiser & Digestive Aid against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gallexier Appetiser & Digestive Aid is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthFortinosNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
BitterHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking