Is Gallexier Appetiser & Digestive Aid Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ml Contains Decoction Equivalent To Dry: Cynara Scolymus (Artichoke), Leaf 650 Mg, Taraxacum Officinale (Dandelion), Leaf 206 Mg, Gentiana Lutea (Gentian), Root 164 Mg, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric), Rhizome 118 Mg, Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow), Herb 118 Mg, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger), Rhizome 80 Mg, Matricaria Chamomilla (Chamomile), Flowers 74 Mg, Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel), Fruit 74 Mg, Citrus Aurantium (Orange), Peel 60 Mg, Cnicus Benedictus (Blessed Thistle), Herb 37 Mg, Elettaria Cardamomum (Cardamom), Fruit 15 Mg, Menyanthes Trifoliate (Bogbean), Leaf 15 Floradix Gallexier Also Contains Fructose

Check Gallexier Appetiser & Digestive Aid against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gallexier Appetiser & Digestive Aid is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthFortinosNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
BitterHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking