Is Gallexier Appetiser & Digestive Aid Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ml Contains Decoction Equivalent To Dry: Cynara Scolymus (Artichoke), Leaf 650 Mg, Taraxacum Officinale (Dandelion), Leaf 206 Mg, Gentiana Lutea (Gentian), Root 164 Mg, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric), Rhizome 118 Mg, Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow), Herb 118 Mg, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger), Rhizome 80 Mg, Matricaria Chamomilla (Chamomile), Flowers 74 Mg, Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel), Fruit 74 Mg, Citrus Aurantium (Orange), Peel 60 Mg, Cnicus Benedictus (Blessed Thistle), Herb 37 Mg, Elettaria Cardamomum (Cardamom), Fruit 15 Mg, Menyanthes Trifoliate (Bogbean), Leaf 15 Floradix Gallexier Also Contains Fructose

Check Gallexier Appetiser & Digestive Aid against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Gallexier Appetiser & Digestive Aid is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthFortinosNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
BitterHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking