Is Gallexier Appetiser & Digestive Aid Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ml Contains Decoction Equivalent To Dry: Cynara Scolymus (Artichoke), Leaf 650 Mg, Taraxacum Officinale (Dandelion), Leaf 206 Mg, Gentiana Lutea (Gentian), Root 164 Mg, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric), Rhizome 118 Mg, Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow), Herb 118 Mg, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger), Rhizome 80 Mg, Matricaria Chamomilla (Chamomile), Flowers 74 Mg, Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel), Fruit 74 Mg, Citrus Aurantium (Orange), Peel 60 Mg, Cnicus Benedictus (Blessed Thistle), Herb 37 Mg, Elettaria Cardamomum (Cardamom), Fruit 15 Mg, Menyanthes Trifoliate (Bogbean), Leaf 15 Floradix Gallexier Also Contains Fructose

Check Gallexier Appetiser & Digestive Aid against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gallexier Appetiser & Digestive Aid is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthFortinosNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
BitterHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking