Is Galliker's French Onion Dip, 12 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk And Cream, French Onion Seasoning (Salt, Onion, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added), Stabilizer (Modified Food Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Disodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Potassium Sorbate (To Retain Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Enzymes
Check Galliker's French Onion Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galliker's French Onion Dip, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galliker's French Onion Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


