Is Galliker's Holiday Nog, Half Gallon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey
  • whey powder

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Egg Nog Base (Spray Dried Egg Yolks, Whey Powder, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sugar, Salt, Nutmeg, Annatto-turmeric (Color)), Whey, Nonfat Milk

Check Galliker's Holiday Nog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galliker's Holiday Nog, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast