Is Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Provolone Cheese and Italian Dry Salame Snack Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- pasteurized whole milk
- pasteurized process provolone cheese: pasteurized process provolone cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alian Dry Salame: Italian Dry Salame (Pork, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dextrose, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Spices, Wine, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Granulated Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Pasteurized Process Provolone Cheese: Pasteurized Process Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Culture, Cream, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphates (Emulsifier), Salt, Enzymes)
Check Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Provolone Cheese and Italian Dry Salame Snack Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Provolone Cheese and Italian Dry Salame Snack Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Gallo® Salame Deli Sliced Pepperoni Lunch Meat, 7 oz
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Non-Smoked Provolone Cheese, 12 count, 8 oz
Hillshire® Snacking Small Plates, Genoa Salame Deli Lunch Meat and White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz
Where to buy
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Provolone Cheese and Italian Dry Salame Snack Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


