Is Gamesa Arcoiris Marshmallow Cookies, Marshmallow Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- hydrolyzed soy protein
- soy flour
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL [CONTAINS TBHQ, ASCORBYL PALMITATE AND TOCOPHEROLS AS PRESERVATIVES]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GELATIN, LODIZED SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE), SOY FLOUR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, FD&C RED 3, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ZINC OXIDE, FD&C RED 40, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Gamesa Arcoiris Marshmallow Cookies, Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Arcoiris Marshmallow Cookies, Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


