Is Gamesa Arcoiris Marshmallow Cookies, Marshmallow Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural & artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL [CONTAINS TBHQ, ASCORBYL PALMITATE AND TOCOPHEROLS AS PRESERVATIVES]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GELATIN, LODIZED SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE), SOY FLOUR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, FD&C RED 3, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ZINC OXIDE, FD&C RED 40, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Gamesa Arcoiris Marshmallow Cookies, Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Arcoiris Marshmallow Cookies, Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


