Is Gamesa Coconut Flavored Cookies, Coconut Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL, RAPESEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL [CONTAINS TBHQ, ASCORBYL PALMITATE AND TOCOPHEROLS AS PRESERVATIVES]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCONUT (WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), CORN STARCH, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), LODIZED SALT, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SALT, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, ZINC OXIDE, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C BLUE 2.
Check Gamesa Coconut Flavored Cookies, Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Coconut Flavored Cookies, Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


