Is Gamesa Cookies Chokis - 2.01 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- calcium sulfate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- glyceryl monostearate
- propylene glycol monostearate
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHOCOLATEY FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, [CONTAINS TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE]), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), LODIZED SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, CARAMEL COLOR, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ZINC OXIDE, FERROUS FUMARATE.
Check Gamesa Cookies Chokis - 2.01 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Cookies Chokis - 2.01 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gamesa Cookies Chokis - 2.01 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


