Is Gamesa Cookies Mamut - 1.02 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat dry milk, glycerin, gelatin, iodized salt, leavening agents
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- glyceryl monostearate
- propylene glycol monostearate
- natural and artificial flavors
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL (WITH BHT [PRESERVATIVE]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE), COCOA, COM SYRUP (CONTAINS SODIUM METABISULFITE), CONTAINS 26 LESS OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, IODIZED SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COM STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ZINC OXIDE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Gamesa Cookies Mamut - 1.02 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Cookies Mamut - 1.02 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


