Is Gamesa Emperador Lemon Sandwich Cookies, Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- glyceryl monostearate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- propylene glycol monostearate
- +2 more
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE]), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL [CONTAINS TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE), IODIZED SALT, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, YEAST, FD&C YELLOW 5 ALUMINUM LAKE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ZINC OXIDE, SODIUM METABISULFITE, ENZYME.
Check Gamesa Emperador Lemon Sandwich Cookies, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Emperador Lemon Sandwich Cookies, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


