Is Gamesa Emperador Lemon Sandwich Cookies, Lemon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE]), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL [CONTAINS TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE), IODIZED SALT, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, YEAST, FD&C YELLOW 5 ALUMINUM LAKE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ZINC OXIDE, SODIUM METABISULFITE, ENZYME.
Check Gamesa Emperador Lemon Sandwich Cookies, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Emperador Lemon Sandwich Cookies, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


