Is Gamesa Emperador Vanilla Cookies (6-2.3 Oz) 14.3 Ounce 6 Pack Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacinamide (One of the B Vitamins), Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (One of the B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One of the B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One of the B Vitamins)], Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Milk, Egg, Modified Corn Starch, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Whey, Iodized Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Zinc Oxide, FD&C Aluminum Lake Yellow 5, FD&C Aluminum Lake Yellow 6, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Yellow, FD&C Blue 2. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, EGG AND SOY INGREDIENTS.

Check Gamesa Emperador Vanilla Cookies (6-2.3 Oz) 14.3 Ounce 6 Pack Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gamesa Emperador Vanilla Cookies (6-2.3 Oz) 14.3 Ounce 6 Pack Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking