Is GAMESA, FRUITBARS COOKIES WITH JAM FILLING, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- calcium
- glycerin dextrose
- riboflavin
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACINAMIDE*, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, FOLIC ACID*), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLYCERIN DEXTROSE, STRAWBERRY CONCENTRATE, DEHYRADTED APPLE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE CONCENTRATE, EGG, IODIZED SALT, PECTIN, ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE), SOY LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE (AS PH CONTROL AGENT), CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, RED 40), CALCIUM, ZINC OXIDE.
Check GAMESA, FRUITBARS COOKIES WITH JAM FILLING, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GAMESA, FRUITBARS COOKIES WITH JAM FILLING, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Seedless Strawberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


