Is GAMESA, FRUITBARS COOKIES WITH JAM FILLING, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACINAMIDE*, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, FOLIC ACID*), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLYCERIN DEXTROSE, STRAWBERRY CONCENTRATE, DEHYRADTED APPLE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE CONCENTRATE, EGG, IODIZED SALT, PECTIN, ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE), SOY LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE (AS PH CONTROL AGENT), CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, RED 40), CALCIUM, ZINC OXIDE.
Check GAMESA, FRUITBARS COOKIES WITH JAM FILLING, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GAMESA, FRUITBARS COOKIES WITH JAM FILLING, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Seedless Strawberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


