Is GAMESA, FRUITBARS COOKIES WITH JAM FILLING, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACINAMIDE*, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, FOLIC ACID*), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLYCERIN DEXTROSE, STRAWBERRY CONCENTRATE, DEHYRADTED APPLE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE CONCENTRATE, EGG, IODIZED SALT, PECTIN, ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE), SOY LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE (AS PH CONTROL AGENT), CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, RED 40), CALCIUM, ZINC OXIDE.
Check GAMESA, FRUITBARS COOKIES WITH JAM FILLING, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GAMESA, FRUITBARS COOKIES WITH JAM FILLING, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Seedless Strawberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


