Is GAMESA, FRUITBARS COOKIES WITH JAM FILLING, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACINAMIDE*, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, FOLIC ACID*), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLYCERIN DEXTROSE, STRAWBERRY CONCENTRATE, DEHYRADTED APPLE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE CONCENTRATE, EGG, IODIZED SALT, PECTIN, ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE), SOY LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE (AS PH CONTROL AGENT), CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, RED 40), CALCIUM, ZINC OXIDE.
Check GAMESA, FRUITBARS COOKIES WITH JAM FILLING, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GAMESA, FRUITBARS COOKIES WITH JAM FILLING, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Seedless Strawberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


