Is Gamesa Grageas Cookies With Sprinkles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, [CONTAINS TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE]), CALCIUM CARBONATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LODIZED SALT, GLUCOSE, EGGS, CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ZINC OXIDE, TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C YELLOW 5 , SALT, GUM ARABIC, FD&C RED 3, FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 6, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C BLUE 2.
Check Gamesa Grageas Cookies With Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Grageas Cookies With Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


