Is Gamesa Grageas Cookies With Sprinkles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium sulfate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- glyceryl monostearate
- +3 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, [CONTAINS TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE]), CALCIUM CARBONATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LODIZED SALT, GLUCOSE, EGGS, CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ZINC OXIDE, TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C YELLOW 5 , SALT, GUM ARABIC, FD&C RED 3, FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 6, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C BLUE 2.
Check Gamesa Grageas Cookies With Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Grageas Cookies With Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


