Is Gamesa Marias Cookies (6-4.9 Oz) 29.6 Ounce 6 Pack Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- calcium sulfate
- vitamin a palmitate
- glyceryl monostearate
- +6 more
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacinamide, Ferrous Fumarate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm Oil and/or Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil, [Contains Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherols and TBHQ as Preservatives]), Contains 2% or Less of: Iodized Salt, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Nonfat Dry Milk, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Sodium Metabisulfite, Dried Eggs, Food Starch-Modified, Glyceryl Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Ferrous Fumarate, Disodium Phosphate, Niacinamide, Carageenan, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Propionate (Preservative), Vitamin A Palmitate, BHT (Preservative), Sorbic Acid (Preservative). CONTAINS MILK, EGG, WHEAT AND SOY INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS.
Check Gamesa Marias Cookies (6-4.9 Oz) 29.6 Ounce 6 Pack Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Marias Cookies (6-4.9 Oz) 29.6 Ounce 6 Pack Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Whole


