Is Gamesa Marias Cookies Vanilla 4.93 Oz 6 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED TOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL [CONTAINS TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: IODIZED SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), NONFAT DRY MILK, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, DRIED EGGS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED COM STARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, FERROUS FUMARATE, ZINC OXIDE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), COCONUT OIL, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)

Check Gamesa Marias Cookies Vanilla 4.93 Oz 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping