Is Gamesa Marias Cookies Vanilla 4.93 Oz 6 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED TOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL [CONTAINS TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: IODIZED SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), NONFAT DRY MILK, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, DRIED EGGS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED COM STARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, FERROUS FUMARATE, ZINC OXIDE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), COCONUT OIL, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)
Check Gamesa Marias Cookies Vanilla 4.93 Oz 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Marias Cookies Vanilla 4.93 Oz 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Cookie · Piece


