Is Gamesa Marias Cookies Vanilla 4.93 Oz 6 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified com starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED TOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL [CONTAINS TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: IODIZED SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), NONFAT DRY MILK, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, DRIED EGGS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED COM STARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, FERROUS FUMARATE, ZINC OXIDE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), COCONUT OIL, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)
Check Gamesa Marias Cookies Vanilla 4.93 Oz 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Marias Cookies Vanilla 4.93 Oz 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Cookie · Piece


