Is Gamesa Merengue Marshmallow Cookies, Marshmallow Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural & artificial flavor
- glyceryl monostearate
- propylene glycol monostearate
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL [CONTAINS TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCONUT (CONTAINS SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), CORN STARCH, GELATIN, LODIZED SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ZINC OXIDE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, FD&C RED 3, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C BLUE 2.
Check Gamesa Merengue Marshmallow Cookies, Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Merengue Marshmallow Cookies, Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


