Is Gamesa Mini Chokis Chocolate Chip 1.3 Oz 32 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- whole milk
- milk
- calcium sulfate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- glyceryl monostearate
- monocalcium phosphate
- +7 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHOCOLATEY FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, MILK, DEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PALM OIL (TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE), WHEY POWDER, SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQOUR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), IODIZED SALT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ZINC OXIDE, CARAMEL COLOR
Check Gamesa Mini Chokis Chocolate Chip 1.3 Oz 32 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Mini Chokis Chocolate Chip 1.3 Oz 32 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


