Is Gamesa Mini Chokis Chocolate Chip 1.3 Oz 32 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- glyceryl monostearate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monocalcium phosphate
- +4 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHOCOLATEY FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, MILK, DEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PALM OIL (TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE), WHEY POWDER, SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQOUR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), IODIZED SALT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ZINC OXIDE, CARAMEL COLOR
Check Gamesa Mini Chokis Chocolate Chip 1.3 Oz 32 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Mini Chokis Chocolate Chip 1.3 Oz 32 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


