Is Gamesa Sandwich Cookies With Orange Flavored Filling, Orange Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL [CONTAINS TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE]), HYDROGENATED PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), LODIZED SALT, SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ZINC OXIDE.
Check Gamesa Sandwich Cookies With Orange Flavored Filling, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Sandwich Cookies With Orange Flavored Filling, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Cookie · Piece


