Is GANACHE COOKIE ASSORTMENT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • salt natural flavors
  • natural flavor

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN), WHEAT FLOUR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FILLING ( VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL], SUGAR, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, CANOLA AND/OR COCONUT), MILK CHOCOLATE FILLING (VEGETABLE OIL [ PALM, SUNFLOWER AND /OR CANOLA], SUGAR, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, LOWFAT COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), SALTED CARAMEL (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL], BUTTER, WATER, CREAM, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN), HAZELNUT PRALINE PASTE (SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, HAZELNUTS OIL), DEXTROSE, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CARAMELIZED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR), EGGS, COCONUTS, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SOY FLOUR, SALT NATURAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA).

Check GANACHE COOKIE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go