Is GANACHE COOKIE ASSORTMENT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- salt natural flavors
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN), WHEAT FLOUR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FILLING ( VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL], SUGAR, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, CANOLA AND/OR COCONUT), MILK CHOCOLATE FILLING (VEGETABLE OIL [ PALM, SUNFLOWER AND /OR CANOLA], SUGAR, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, LOWFAT COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), SALTED CARAMEL (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL], BUTTER, WATER, CREAM, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN), HAZELNUT PRALINE PASTE (SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, HAZELNUTS OIL), DEXTROSE, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CARAMELIZED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR), EGGS, COCONUTS, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SOY FLOUR, SALT NATURAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA).
Check GANACHE COOKIE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GANACHE COOKIE ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


