Is GANACHE COOKIE ASSORTMENT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cream
- milk chocolate filling
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN), WHEAT FLOUR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FILLING ( VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL], SUGAR, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, CANOLA AND/OR COCONUT), MILK CHOCOLATE FILLING (VEGETABLE OIL [ PALM, SUNFLOWER AND /OR CANOLA], SUGAR, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, LOWFAT COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), SALTED CARAMEL (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL], BUTTER, WATER, CREAM, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN), HAZELNUT PRALINE PASTE (SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, HAZELNUTS OIL), DEXTROSE, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CARAMELIZED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR), EGGS, COCONUTS, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SOY FLOUR, SALT NATURAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA).
Check GANACHE COOKIE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GANACHE COOKIE ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


