Is Gandy's French Onion Dip, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cultured Milk And Cream, Nonfat Milk, Grade A Whey, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium, Locust Bean Gum), Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn), Monosodium Glutamate, Silicon Dioxide (Added To Help Prevent Caking), Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Garlic, Natamycin (Natural )
Check Gandy's French Onion Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gandy's French Onion Dip, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gandy's French Onion Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


