Is GANSITO FILLED COOKIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER, BUTTER FAT, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, CINNAMON], WHEAT FLOUR, FILLING [SUGAR, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL, GLYCERIN, STRAWBERRY PUREE, APPLE POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN FIBER, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, RED 40], SUGAR, SPRINKLES [SUGAR, COCOA, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL OIL), INVERT SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALTOSE, ARABIC GUM, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND/OR PALM OIL), SALT, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN], VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN), WATER, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, ENRICHMENT (FERROUS FUMARATE, ZINC CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, RED 40.
Check GANSITO FILLED COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GANSITO FILLED COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


