Is Garam Masala Spiced Sausage Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non GM soy protein (50%), brown lentils (12%), water, rice, non GM canola oil, miso paste (water, soybean, rice, salt), nutritional yeast, psyllium husks, Faba bean protein, pea protein, starch, bamboo fibre, methyl cellulose, yeast extract, salt, chilli, oregano, marjoram, pepper, sesame seeds, caraway, fennel, cardamom, cinnamon, clove, rice flour, (garam masala spice 2%). Sausage skins - edible: Plant based natural polysaccharides.
Check Garam Masala Spiced Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garam Masala Spiced Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


