Is Gardein Chick'n Filets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CANOLA OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, 2% OR LESS OF: TEXTURED WHEAT PROTEIN (WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH), BUFFALO STYLE HOT SAUCE (RED CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, METHYLCELLULOSE, SALT, SPICY SEASONING (RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED ONION, SPICES, FRUCTOSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES (COLOR), PEA PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Gardein Chick'n Filets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gardein Chick'n Filets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
F'SH PLANT-BASED TENDER, FLAKY FILETS IN A LIGHT GOLDEN TEMPURA BATTER, F'SH
Gardein Ultimate Frozen Plant Based Chick'n Tenders - 15oz
MEATLESS CHICKN GARDEIN PLANT-BASED CHICKN WITH VEGETABLES PREPARED IN A GOLDEN FLAKY CRUST WITH GRAVY POT PIE, MEATLESS CHICK'N
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Slice


