Is Gardein Meat-Free Meals Crispy Tenders Seven Grain - 9 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Isolate (Non Genetically Engineered Soybeans And Wheat), Vital Wheat Gluten (Non Genetically Engineered Soybeans And Wheat), Expeller Pressed/canola Oil, Organic Ancient Grand Flour (Kamut Khorasan Wheat, Amaranth, Millet, Quinoa), Natural Flavor (From Plant Sources), Modified Vegetable Gum, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Pea Protein, Vinegar, Carrot Fiber, Beetroot Fiber, Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric, Seven Grain Breading: Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Oat Bran, Oats, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Millet Flour, Amaranth Flour, Quinoa Flour, Kamut Khorasan Wheat, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Cream Of Tartar), Yeast, Extractives Of Paprika

Check Gardein Meat-Free Meals Crispy Tenders Seven Grain - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gardein Meat-Free Meals Crispy Tenders Seven Grain - 9 Oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVonsYummy

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking