Is Gardein Meat-Free Meals Crispy Tenders Seven Grain - 9 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Isolate (Non Genetically Engineered Soybeans And Wheat), Vital Wheat Gluten (Non Genetically Engineered Soybeans And Wheat), Expeller Pressed/canola Oil, Organic Ancient Grand Flour (Kamut Khorasan Wheat, Amaranth, Millet, Quinoa), Natural Flavor (From Plant Sources), Modified Vegetable Gum, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Pea Protein, Vinegar, Carrot Fiber, Beetroot Fiber, Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric, Seven Grain Breading: Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Oat Bran, Oats, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Millet Flour, Amaranth Flour, Quinoa Flour, Kamut Khorasan Wheat, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Cream Of Tartar), Yeast, Extractives Of Paprika
Check Gardein Meat-Free Meals Crispy Tenders Seven Grain - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gardein Meat-Free Meals Crispy Tenders Seven Grain - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Field Roast Grain Meat Co. Vegan Chao Shreds Creamy Original
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
Where to buy
Gardein Meat-Free Meals Crispy Tenders Seven Grain - 9 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Strip


