Is Gardein Meat-Free Meals Crispy Tenders Seven Grain - 9 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- vital wheat gluten
- kamut khorasan wheat
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat flour
- gluten containing grain products
- organic ancient grand flour
- natural flavor
- modified vegetable gum
- yeast extract
- +2 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Isolate (Non Genetically Engineered Soybeans And Wheat), Vital Wheat Gluten (Non Genetically Engineered Soybeans And Wheat), Expeller Pressed/canola Oil, Organic Ancient Grand Flour (Kamut Khorasan Wheat, Amaranth, Millet, Quinoa), Natural Flavor (From Plant Sources), Modified Vegetable Gum, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Pea Protein, Vinegar, Carrot Fiber, Beetroot Fiber, Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric, Seven Grain Breading: Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Oat Bran, Oats, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Millet Flour, Amaranth Flour, Quinoa Flour, Kamut Khorasan Wheat, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Cream Of Tartar), Yeast, Extractives Of Paprika
Check Gardein Meat-Free Meals Crispy Tenders Seven Grain - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gardein Meat-Free Meals Crispy Tenders Seven Grain - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Field Roast Grain Meat Co. Vegan Chao Shreds Creamy Original
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
Where to buy
Gardein Meat-Free Meals Crispy Tenders Seven Grain - 9 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Strip


