Is Gardein Meat-Free Meals Crispy Tenders Seven Grain - 9 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Isolate (Non Genetically Engineered Soybeans And Wheat), Vital Wheat Gluten (Non Genetically Engineered Soybeans And Wheat), Expeller Pressed/canola Oil, Organic Ancient Grand Flour (Kamut Khorasan Wheat, Amaranth, Millet, Quinoa), Natural Flavor (From Plant Sources), Modified Vegetable Gum, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Pea Protein, Vinegar, Carrot Fiber, Beetroot Fiber, Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric, Seven Grain Breading: Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Oat Bran, Oats, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Millet Flour, Amaranth Flour, Quinoa Flour, Kamut Khorasan Wheat, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Cream Of Tartar), Yeast, Extractives Of Paprika
Check Gardein Meat-Free Meals Crispy Tenders Seven Grain - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gardein Meat-Free Meals Crispy Tenders Seven Grain - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Field Roast Grain Meat Co. Vegan Chao Shreds Creamy Original
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
Where to buy
Gardein Meat-Free Meals Crispy Tenders Seven Grain - 9 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Strip


