Is Gardein Meat Free Meatless Meatballs Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified vegetable gum

modified vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Canadian Wheat Protein, Soy Protein, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour, Modified Vegetable Gum, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Malted Barley Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavours (From Plant Sources), Vinegar, Molasses, Pea Protein, Carrot Fiber, Beetroot Fiber, Wheat Starch, Soy Lecithin, Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric, Extractives Of Annatto, Vitamins And Minerals: Dipotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Niacinamide (B3), Ferric Orthophosphate, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Cyanocobalamin (B12), Non-genetically Engineered Soybeans And Wheat

Check Gardein Meat Free Meatless Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gardein Meat Free Meatless Meatballs is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaWalmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
DenseJuicyChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunchSandwich