Is Gardein™ Zesty Marinara Crispy Chick'n Filets 4 ct Bag Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GARDEIN: WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE*, EXPELLER PRESSED/CANOLA OIL, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN*, ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAIN FLOUR (KAMUT KHORASAN WHEAT, AMARANTH, MILLET, QUINOA), YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED VEGETABLE GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS (FROM PLANT SOURCES), SEA SALT, POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ONION POWDER, VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, PEA PROTEIN, CARROT FIBER, BEETROOT FIBER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC. BREADING: WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, CREAM OF TARTAR), SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA. SAUCE: WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, SPICES, ROASTED GARLIC, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, VINEGAR.
Check Gardein™ Zesty Marinara Crispy Chick'n Filets 4 ct Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gardein™ Zesty Marinara Crispy Chick'n Filets 4 ct Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Bold & Crispy Zesty Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Where to buy
Gardein™ Zesty Marinara Crispy Chick'n Filets 4 ct Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


